CamTech University Open House
On Friday, January 14, 2022, from 8:30 am to 1:00 pm, Cambodia University of Technology and Science (CamTech) organized an Open House for students, parents/ guardians, teachers and the public.
There were approximately 300 students, parents/ guardians and teachers from Preah Sisowath High School (New Generation School), Prek Leap High School (New Generation School), Hun Sen Chhouk High School, Preah Monivong High School (Battambang), Samdech Techo Hun Sen Treuy Sla High School, Samdech Techo Hun Sen Kraing Yov High School, Okong High School, Lip Khun High School, Chhung Chheung High School and Champouvorn High School.
Attended industry partners including: Canadia Group, Drone Khmer Technology, Khmum Technology, Impact Hub Phnom Penh, ISI Group and ISI Football Academy.
The event provided an opportunity for students, parents/ guardians and teachers to visit the physical campus and facilities, and learn about the academic programs, counseling on major selection and future career, networking with industry partners, as well as enjoying other fun activities.