CamTech University Open House
On Saturday morning, 22nd January 2022, from 8:30 am to 11:30 AM, Cambodia University of Technology and Science (CamTech) organized an Open House for students, parents/ guardians, teachers and the public.
There were approximately 40 students, parents/ guardians and teachers from Footprints International School, Thmor Kol high school (Battambang), Beltie International School, Hun Sen 100 Khnorng high school, Hun Sen Wat Svay high school (Siem Reap), Preah Monivong high school (Battambang) and Champouvorn High School.
The event provided an opportunity for students, parents/ guardians and teachers to visit the physical campus and facilities, and learn about the academic programs, counseling on major selection and future career, networking with new friends, understand the importance of advanced technology in digital world as well as enjoying other fun activities.